1 Narkyi Ngawang Dhondup
2 Thupten Dawa
3 Dawatsang Yeshi Gyurmey August 31, 1966 – August 03, 1968
4 Gadong Tenzin Wangdak   August 18, 1972 – May 27, 1974
5 Drongretsang Lobsang Khedup May 28, 1974 – June 20, 1975
6 Tekhang Namgyal Dorjee November 14, 1975 – December 09, 1976
7 Jangtre Phuntsok Wangdue December 15, 1976 – August 01, 1993
8 Deshar Tsering Dorjee November 30, 1993 – March 19, 1996
9 Rangkor Ngawang Tsultrim March 20, 1996 – June 30, 2008
10 Sharlho Phurbu Tsering May 19, 2008 – July 29, 2010
11 Topgyal August 20, 2010 – present